User talk:Maehan
From Card Hunter Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Returning to the Kobold camp, you light torches and head into the Kobolds' tunnel. The passageway leads down and then runs straight for many miles before reaching a three way intersection. While you ponder which way to go, a crude horn sounds and a mighty Kobold Hero emerges to confront you! | | Returning to the Kobold camp, you light torches and head into the Kobolds' tunnel. The passageway leads down and then runs straight for many miles before reaching a three way intersection. While you ponder which way to go, a crude horn sounds and a mighty Kobold Hero emerges to confront you! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Map || | + | | '''Map''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Tunnels_Into_Darkness_Part1_Map.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Victory Stars || Loss Stars | | Victory Stars || Loss Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mob Type || Mob Quantity | + | | Mob Type || Mob Quantity || Total Draws |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{:Kobold Hero}} || 1 || 3? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 22 July 2013
Tunnels Into Darkness
Adventure Information
| Number of Sections | 1 | |
| Level Range | 1-2, capped at 3 | Quests |
| None |
Part 1 - Tunnel Intersection
| Description | ||
| Returning to the Kobold camp, you light torches and head into the Kobolds' tunnel. The passageway leads down and then runs straight for many miles before reaching a three way intersection. While you ponder which way to go, a crude horn sounds and a mighty Kobold Hero emerges to confront you! | ||
| Map | ||
| ||
| Victory Stars | Loss Stars | |
| 2 | 6 | |
| Mob Type | Mob Quantity | Total Draws |
| Kobold Hero | 1 | 3? |
